Important GUS info

Global Underscore 2017
Saturday, June 24, 5:00-9:00 pm (Estonia, UTC+3, GMT+3)
10:00 am-2:00 pm (New York City, ET)

Get the GUS 2017 Packet in 2 ways: PDF or:

GUS Packet google doc (without GUS 2017 MAPS) +
GUS 2017 MAPS google doc


Click HERE to find a GUS site to dance at!

2015 Global Undercore Sites

70 Sites!

ASIA
EUROPE
SOUTH AMERICA
NORTH AMERICA
AUSTRALASIA


Asia

Beijing, China

6 pm-11 pm/Non-Synchronous Full Score
Adel Andalibi  adel@herespace.com
Mandinga
Room 801, Jinqingli community (above UBC coffee), north west corner of chaowai north st. crossing Jishikou east rd
Beijing, China
100031

Guangzhou, China
10 pm - 2 am/Modified Jam Score
Yeunjie Maru (Hong Kong): yuenjie@yahoo.com
Mountain City Villa 
Mao Feng Shen
Guangzhou, China
Dance Camp Link

Goyang, Gyeonggi do, Deokyang gu, South Korea

6 pm-10 pm/Non-Synchronous Satellite 
Bukhansan Mountain - Asia Improvisation Art Exchange
Bacque Celine & Kim Bong Ho  dalmin@hotmail.fr
Jeonggogae 83-65
Goyang, Gyeonggi do, Deokyang gu, South Korea
412-814

Kuang, Selangor, Malaysia
10 pm-2 am/Modified Jam Score
David Lim: david@contactimprovkl.com
Rimbun Dahan
Km. 27 Jalan Kuang 48050


Tokyo, Japan
23:00-3:00/Modified Jam Score
Tokyo, Japan 


EUROPE

Aarhus C, Danmark
4 pm - 6 pm/ Modified Practice
Anda Schwandt  an_anda@web.de
Brobjergskolen
Frederik Allee 20
Aarhus C, Danmark
8000


Alcoi, Alicante, Pis Valencià, Spain
4 pm - 8 pm /Modified Jam Score
Pau Segui: psegui@hotmail.com

Antiguo Asilo
Alcoi, Alicante, Pais Valencià, Spain
03803 

Almeria, Spain
4 pm - 8 pm/Modified Jam Score
Antonio Berenguel:  abcruz@hotmail.com
Almeria, Spain 04007
               www.facebook.com/groups/contact.improvisation.almeria


Amsterdam, Noord Holland, The Netherlands
4 pm - 8 pm/Modified Jam Score
Sebas van Wetten & Kees Lemmens  kees.lemmens@live.nl & info@dansavontuur.nl
Studio Single 
Eerste Nassaustraat 7
Amsterdam, Noord Holland, The Netherlands
1052 BD



Anghiari, Arezzo, Italy
2 pm - 4 pm (maybe)/Non-Synchronous Modified Jam
Caterina Mocciola katry77@yahoo.com
Casale Monterosi
Casale 111
Anghiari, Arezzo, Italy

Barcelona, Spain
4 pm - 8 pm /Modified Jam Score
Natividad Insua enestudiobcn@gmail.com
ENEstudio
Pasafge Sant Antoni, 11 (to the height 13th of Urgell Street)
Barcelona, Spain
08015
Important!  
Limited Space: 20 people

Priority participation (you can stay waiting outside!) place reservation to send email: enestudiobcn@gmail.com 

The celebration of the Global Underscore 2015, matches with the ENEstudio's Jam.  During the last hour of Global Underscore, ENEstudio will be open at the usual Jam dancers in order to close all together the celebration.

There will be a contribution of 3 euros to cover the costs of the study and the organization.  For dancers who join us during the last hour, there will be a contribution of 2 euros.

Barnave, la Drôme, France
4 pm - 8 pm/Full Score Practice
Tiphaine Saintrain & Caroline Zenatti: collectif3petitspoints@gmail.com
Le Serre de Barnave
Le Serre
Barnave, la Drôme, France
26310

Bedford, UK
2 pm - 6 pm/Non-Synchronous Full Score
Tamara Ashley: tamara.ashley@beds.ac.uk
University of Bedfordshire 
Bedford, UK
MK41 9EA


Bolligen, Bern, Switzerland
4 pm - 8 pm/Satellite
Hühnerbühlstrasse 14c
Bolligen, Bern, Switzerland
3065


Bomonti/Şişli, Istanbul, Turkey
4 pm - 8 pm/Modified Jam Score
Defne Erdur defneerdur@gmail.com
MSgSU Contemporary Dance Department
Cumhuriyet Mh. Silahsör Cd. No:89
Bomonit/Şişli, Istanbul, Turkey
34373

Brengues, France
4 pm - 8 pm/Full Score Practice
Soma Sati 
www.yanaelplumet.com
Le causse
Brengues, France
46320
Soma Sati is a residency place working around the body.  

Bruxelles, Belgium
4 pm - 8 pm/Full Score Practice
Pauline Lefebvre: neplipo@gmail.com
Studio Hybrid
rue de l'intendant 111
Bruxelles, Belgium
1080

Cagliari, Italy
4 pm - 8 pm /Modified Jam Score
Anna Da Pozzo & Ezra LeBank: contactiamo@gmail.com 
Cagliari, Italy
09100 


Carmarthen, Pistyllgwyn, Wales
4 pm - 8 pm/Full Score Practice
Colleen Bartley colleen.bartley@gmail.com 
Movement Sense in Pistyllgwyn 
Abergorlech, Sir Gâr
Carmarthen, Pistyllgwyn, Wales
SA32 7BH


Geneva, Switzerland
4 pm-8 pm/Full Score Practice
with Nancy and Mike: email
Paola Gianoli  paola.gianoli@tuena.ch

Glasgow, Scotland, UK
1 pm- 5 pm/Non-Synchronous Modified Jam
Penny Chivas/@TheGlasgowJam: theglasgowjam@gmail.com 
Kinning Park Complex 
43 Cornwall St 
G41 1BA

Granada, España
4 pm - 8 pm/Full Score Practice
Patricia Cabrero Ruiz patrienclave@gmail.com
Enclave Creación Contemporánea
Rivera (C/Santa Rosalia, 18. Barrio el Zaidin)
Granada, España
18007


 
Hamburg, Germany
4 pm - 8 pm/Full Score Practice
Angela-Mara Florant: contact@angelamaraflorant.de 
Bernstorffstr. 117 
Hamburg, Germany
22767


Lisboa, Portugal
4 pm - 8 pm/Modified Jam Score
Isabel C. Valverde cilxjam@gmail.com
Lisboa, Portugal
1200
http://contactoimprovisacaolxjam.blogspot.com
https:www.facebook.com/ci.lxjam

Madrid, Spain
4 pm - 8 pm /Modified Jam Score
ÁFRICA CLÚA NIETO: cluanieto@hotmail.com 
Madrid, Spain

Málaga, Spain
4 pm - 8 pm /Modified Jam Score
Contact Impro Málaga/Virginia Madonado: vigui@hotmail.com 
ESAD
Escuela de Arte Dramático 
Béla Bartók 2
Málaga, Spain
29510


Moscow, Russia
5 pm - 9 pm/ Full Score Practice
Anna Titova: annuzhilina@yandex.ru 


Nuemberg, Germany
4 pm - 8 pm/Full Score Practice
Heike Pourian heikepurian@hotmail.com 
Alte Halle Willstätter Gumnasium 
Nuemberg, Germany
access via Egidenplatz 
Innerer Läufer Platz 11
D- 90403


Paris, France
4 pm - 6 pm/ Modified Practice
Carey Jeffries  contactcarey@yahoo.com
Ile de Bercy
Bois de Vincennes
48.832125, 2.410758
Ile de Bercy
Paris, France
75012
http://movide.fr/GlobalUndersocre2015.html

Providence, Rhode Island, USA
10 am - 2 pm/Satellite
Elise Knudson
Trinity Studio

Saint Petersburg, Россия
5 pm - 9 pm/ Full Score Practice
Anastasia Saevich  asaevitch@gmail.com
Dance Cebter Ad Libitum
Saint Petersburg, Россия


San Gwann, Malta
3 pm talk through
4 pm - 8 pm/Full Score Practice
Richard Sarco-Thomas, Malaika Sarco-Thomas, Erika Massa: contactfestivaldartington@gmail.com
+356 77022594
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Contact-Improvisation-Malta/405898426252293
Dance Studies Studio, School of Performing Arts, University of Malta, San Gwan JPR Buildings, Triq tważ-Żwejt, San Gwann, SGN 3000, Malta
Gwann, SGN 3000, Malta

Strasbourg, Alsace, France

4 pm - 6 pm/ Modified Practice
Daniela Schwartz  danescha@yahoo.com
Fabrique
Strasbourg, Alsace, France

Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg
4 - 8 pm/Modified Jam Score
Margarethe Wäckerle josy_w@web.de
Tanzstelle Möhringen
Balinger Street 15
Suttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
D-70563

Viadivoostok, Primorskiy kray, Russia
19:00 - 21:00 Vladivostok Time GMT + 11:00 DST+0
Andrey Krasnikov kav_master@gmail.ru
"Nuestro" Tango Club
Pogranichnay 15a
Vladivoostok, Primorskiy kray, Rusia
690091


Warsaw, Poland
4 pm - 6 pm/ Modified Practice
Andrzej Wożniak & Natalia Oniśk kinspiracje@gmail.com
Lubelska 30/32
Warsaw, Poland



SOUTH AMERICA


Ciudad de Buenos Aires, Argentina
11 am - 3 pm/Modified Jam Score
Laura Barceló barcelolaura@gmail.com Cristina Turdo cristurdo@gmail.com 
Andrea Fernández afemandezarg@gmail.com
Salón Camargo
Ciudad de Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina
1414

El Bolson, Ńo Negro, Argentina
11 am - 3 pm/Modified Jam Score
Isa Cimmino & Marina Leyria piamarina11@gmail.com
Centro Cultural Eduardo Galeano
El Bolson, Ńo Negro, ARgentina
8430

Florianópolis, Santa Catarina, Brasil
June 20, 2015/Non-Synchronous Full Score
Fernanda Costa Nicolazzi  fernandanicolazzi@yahoo.com.br   Ana Alonso analonsok@gmail.com 
Coletivo PlanoB entraemcontato@gmail.com
NAMAHAH YOGA STUDIO 
Estrada Cristóvão Machado de Campos 6555 (Geral da Vargem Grande); no bairro Rio Vermelho
Florianópolis, Santa Catarina, Brasil

La Paz, Bolivia
11 am - 3 pm/Modified Jam Score
Javier Fernandez: fredagabao@gmail.com 
Colectivo de danza contemporánea Vientos
Kinesfera centro de danza contemporánea y artes del movimiento 
Belisario Salinas 345
La Paz, Bolivia 


Mar del Plata, Argentina
11 am - 3 pm/Modified Jam Score
Maricruz Leon, Santiago Roura, Lila Villaverde vientoleon@yahoo.com.ar 
Catamarca 3342
Mar del Plata, Argentina
7600

Mexico City, Mexico
9 am - 1 pm/Full Score Practice
Viveros de Coyacán, en las calles de fresnos y olmos 
Mexico City, México D.F., México
04100
The practice will be in a public park called Viveros de Coyoacán.  They will meet in frescos y oleos (the name of the streets inside the park).


Monterrey, Nuevo León, México
11 am - 3 pm/Modified Jam Score
Daniel Ontiveros: puroescape@yahoo.com
Outside the City's Theater - Exteriores del Teatro de la Ciudad
Calle Mariano Matamoros 732, Centro 
Monterrey, Nuevo León
Mexico
64000
Open air guided Jam by Aurora Buensuceso


Motevideo, Uruguay

11 am - 3 pm/Full Score Practice
Mariana Carriquiry & Valentina Kaplan carriquiryster@gmail.com
Teller Casarrodante
Joaquin de Salterain 1280
Montevideo, Uruguay
11400


Quito, Pichincha, Ecuador

11 am - 3 pm/Full Score Practice
Sofia Barriga sofiabarrigamonteverde@gmail.com
Garcia Moreno y Matovelle
Quito, Pichincha
Ecuador
170103


Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina

5 pm - 9 pm/Non-Synchronous Full Score Practice
Bailrinanahi  dianaolivadanza@yahoo.com.ar
Bailarinadiana
Pasteur N 2449
Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina
6300


Santiago, Chile

11 am - 3 pm/Modified Jam Score
Javiera Sanhueza javi.sanhueza@gmail.com
Colectivo de Arte La Vitrina
Marin 0349
Providencia, Santiago, Chile
7501289

Sāo Paulo, Brasil
11 am - 3 pm/Modified Jam Score
Ricardo Neves & Peterson Costa improvisoricardo@yahoo.com 
Espaço Crisantempo
Fidalga, 521
Sāo Paulo, Brasil
05432-070




NORTH AMERICA

Anchorage, Alaska, USA
Satellite
Gabrielle Barnett  gabrielleb@ak.net
3300 Woodland Park Drive
Anchorage, Alaska
99517

Asheville, North Carolina, USA
Talk-through: 10 -11 am Underscore: 11:15 - 2pm/Non-Synchronized Full Score
Idelle Packer: idellepacker@gmail.com
Asheville JCC (Jewish Community Center gym)
236 Charlotte St
Asheville, North Carolina
http://ashevillejam.com/
Talk-through:   10 -11 am
Underscore:  11:15 -2 pm


Eastern Townships, Quebec

10 am - 2 pm/Full Score Practice
Stéphanie Gaudreau & Terhi Rasilo: danse@aloreedesbois.com

Berkley, California, USA
4 pm - 7 pm/Non-Synchronous Modified Jam
Vitali Kononov  artesomatic@gmail.com

Boulder, Colorado, USA
8 am-12 pm/Satellite 
J. Akiyama akiy@sharingweight.com
Bolder, Colorado  

Buffalo, New York, USA
10 am-2 pm/Full Score Practice
Angela Lopez & Nancy Hughes buffalocijam@gmail.com
Wasteland Studios
700 Mains St.  (6th floor)
Buffalo, NY  
14209

Chicago, Illinois, USA
9 am - 1 pm/Modified Jam Score
Daniel Haikin dhalkin@earthlink.net
Links Hall
311 N Western Ave.
Chicago, Illinois, USA




Montréal, Canada
9 am - 1 pm/Satellite 
Franck Waille franck.cw@gmail.com
Parc Lafontaine - entre la statue de Felix Leclerc et l'arbre-scupture (un peu au sud)
(lieu de repli en cas de pluie: studio K-4110, UQAM danse, 840 rue Cherrier)
Montréal, Canada

Nashville, Tennessee, USA
9 am - 1 pm/Modified Jam Score
Houston Station/Abrasive Media
434 Houston St. 
Nashville, Tennesse
37203

New York City, NY, USA
10 am-2 pm/Full Score Practice
Brandin Steffensen: beaconhill@hotmail.com
Gina Gibney Chambers Street
280 Broadway 
New York, New York 
10007

Philiadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
10 am-2 pm/Full Score Practice
Loren Groenendaal  lorengroenendaal@gmail.com
Mascher Space Cooperative
155 Cecil B. Moore Ave.
Pennsylvania, PA, USA
19122

Plainfield (Western MA), Massachusetts, USA
10 am-2 pm/Full Score Practice
Patrick Crowley & Sarah Young: patrick@patrickcrowley.net
Earthdance
252 Prospect St, Plainfield, MA, USA
01070

Providence, Rhode Island, USA
10 am-2 pm/Modified Jam Score
Elise Knudson
Providence, Rhode Island, USA

Rye, Colorado, USA
11 am-12 pm/Satellite
S'annika Bloom aka Annika Johnson annika.johnson55@gmail.com
Sonic Bloom Festival, Hummingbird Ranch
Rye, CO, USA
81069

Toronto, Ontario, Canada
10 am - 12 pm/Satellite
Pam Johnson: johnson.pam1@gmail.com
Dovercourt House
805 Dovercourt Rd 
Toronto, Ontario
M6H 2T6

Urbana, Illinois, USA
Satellite
Chantelle  chougland@gmail.com
Chantelle's House
1908 Jane Ann Ct.
Urbana, IL  61802

Wahiawa, Hawaii

/Non-Sychronous Full Score 
Fred Agabao fredagabao@gmail.com
Viveros de Coyacán, en las calles de fresnos y olmos 
2340 California Avenue
Wahiawa, Hawaii
96786

Washington DC, USA
10 am - 2 pm/Full Score Practice
Ken Manheimer: ken.manheimer@gmail.com
The Dance Loft on 14
4618 14th Street NW
Washington, DC
20011
http://dcccontactimprov.net


Woodlawn Hills, California, USA
9 am - 11 pm/Non-Synchronized Modified Jam Score
Madison Madden: madisonhmadden@gmail.com
Center for Applied Consciousness
23035 Ventura Blvd
Woodlawn Hills, California 
91364

Australasia



Auckland, New Zealand
13:00-17:00 + 12 hours/Non-Synchronous Modified Jam
Matt Gibbons matt.j.gibbons@gmail.com 
Touch Compass Dance Studio
40 Ethel Street, Sandringham
Auckland, New Zealand
1025
https://www.facebook.com/grops/126031930802376/ 


Craigie, Perth, Western Australia
6 pm - 9 pm (GMT +8)/Non-Synchronous Full Score
Anne Sorenson 4annie@iinet.net.au
25 Chadstone Road
Craigie, Perth, Australia
"Being a Sunday evening we have chosen to start a little early this year.  We intend to warm the global dance floor for the rest of y'all!!" -Perth



Wellington, New Zealand
12 pm - 3 pm (GMT +8)/Non-Synchronous Modified Jam Score
Babette Berroth babetteb@posteo.de
New Crossways Community Centre
Roxburgh St. Mount Victoria
Wellington, New Zealand
6011
"We thought, like in previous years, we'd start with a small dance facing towards where the last group will dance and end with facing towards Aukland as the next group."  -Wellington








2 comments:

  1. Merci de noter que L'UNDERSCORE DE MONTRÉAL EST ANNULÉ

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hello! Lisbon time is WET/GMT+0, please correct to 3-7pm as submitted. All the thanks and looking forward!!!

    ReplyDelete